Uganda Government Gazette dated 2016-09-05 number 64

GAZETTE EXTRAORDINARY 1575

The
—Uganda Gazette
Published
by
Authority

Vol. CIX No. 64 5th September, 2016 Price: Shs. 5,000

CONTEXTS Page Kagadi MBABAZI JANEPHER KYOML’HENDONRM 42.596
NAZIIWA MARGRET FDC 11.093
The Electoral Commission Act—Notice ... 1575-1576
Rubanda AKAMPULIRA PROSSY MBABAZI NRM 32.706
The Advocates Act—Notices... ... ...1576-1578 KABARUNGI HILDAH INDEPENDENT 19.486
The Companies Act—Notices................. ... 1578-1579 KATUSHABE VASTINE FDC 3.479
The Copyright and Neighbouring Rights
SCHEDULE II—DISTRICT CHAIRPERSON
Regulations—Notice .................. ... 1579
District Candidates' Names Political Pan Votes
The Mining Act—Notices ... ... ... 1579 Omoro MUGABE ROBERT PPP 196
The Trademarks Act—Registration of Applications 1580-1587 ODONG LATEK STEPHEN NRM 4.758
OKELLO PETER DOUGLAS INDEPENDENT 5.526
Advertisements ................................ ... 1587-1606
ORYEM GODFREY INDEPENDENT 3.970
TOOL1T SIMON AKECHA FDC 5.461
SUPPLEMENT Kakumiro SENTAYI SENKUSU JOSEPH NRM 20.748
SSEMANDA APUULI GERALD INDEPENDENT 13.392
Legal Notice Kagadi BYAHANGIRWE PETER FDC 5.186
No. 12—The Constitution (Magistrates Courts) (Standards, BYARL'HANGA STEPHEN MFASHINGABO NRM 28.111
Utilities and Wildlife Division) Directions, 2016. NDIBWAMI B. YOSIA INDEPENDENT 20.055
Rubanda AMPEIRE STEPHEN KASYABA INDEPENDENT 20.845
HABASA NELSON INDEPENDENT 316
JOGO KENETH BIRYABAREMA NRM 32.899
RUHANGARIYO JOSEPH FDC 1.172
General Notice No. 728 of 2016.
SCHEDULE III—DISTRICT MALE COUNCILLOR REPRESENTING
THE PARLIAMENTARY ELECTIONS ACT, 2005 OLDER PERSONS
ACT No. 17 OF 2005 (As amended) District Candidates ' Names Political Party Votes
Section 59(1) Omoro ALOBO MARTIN ONGOM NRM 21
OKELLO SEBASTIAN WILLY FDC 1
AND OLAM SISTO YAIRO INDEPENDENT 4
ONENCAN JACKSON INDEPENDENT 3
THE LOCAL GOVERNMENTS ACT, Kakumiro KAMANY1RE KAROLI ABWOOLI -
NRM
CAP. 243 (As amended) Kagadi WAMALA STEPHENSON SWIZEN
Section 137(1) KAGORO NRM
NOTICE Rubanda MWESIGYE JAPHLET NRM

PUBLICATION OF THE PARLIAMENTARY AND SCHEDULE IV—DISTRICT FEMALE COUNCILLOR REPRESENTING
LOCAL GOVERNMENT COUNCIL ELECTION OLDER PERSONS

RESULTS FROM OMORO, KIBAALE, KAGADI, District Candidates' Names Political Party Vozw
Omoro AJOK VERONICA INDEPENDENT 2
RUBANDA AND KAKUMIRO DISTRICTS. AKELLO FLORENCE FDC 2
LANGOL MARGARET NRM 25
Notice is hereby given by the Electoral Commission
that the Parliamentary and Local Government Council Kakumiro NALUBEGA FLORENCE KAGWA NRM

election results in the Schedules to this Notice are hereby Kagadi NAKATE JOSEPHINE NRM

published in accordance with Section 59(1) of the Rubanda BABUNKIZA BERTHA FDC 0
TIBEYAHL’RA TEREZA INDEPENDENT 5
Parliamentary Elections Act, and Section 137(1) of the TUKAMUHEBWA BAR1SIGARA REGIS NRM 28
Local Governments Act, Cap. 243 (as amended).
SCHEDULE V—DISTRICT MALE COUNCILLOR REPRESENTING YOUTH
ELECTIONS IN THE NEWLY CREATED DISTRICTS, 2016 District Candidate' Names Political Party Votes
Omoro BONGO WAT RICHARD LUGANYA NRM 52
ELECTION RESULTS OJOK TONNY FDC 0
OKELLO ROBINSON INDEPENDENT 29
SCHEDULE I—DISTRICT WOMAN REPRESENTATIVE OKELLO VINCENT INDEPENDENT 4
TO PARLIAMENT Kakumiro MURUNGI JUSTUS NRM
Kagadi ALIGANYIRA ROGERS NRM
District Candidates' Names Political Party
Omoro AKELLO ALICE LATIGO INDEPENDENT 1.099 Rubanda BANDEBAHO AGGREY NRM 118
ALANYO PROSSY OWLNY FDC 3.948 OWAKUBARIHO AMOS FDC 41
ANENO ALICE OROMA INDEPENDENT 218
ATIMANGO CHRISTINE ODONGO INDEPENDENT 142 SCHEDULE VI—DISTRICT MALE COUNCILLOR REPRESENTING YOUTH
LALAM BETTY KILAMA INDEPENDENT 966
LAMWAKA CATHERINE NRM District Candidates' Names Political Party Votes
10.958
LANYERO GRACE PAMELLA DP 1.345 Omoro ACIBO KETTY INDEPENDENT 4
LAPOLO MARIEA SHAKA L'PC ALAROKUMA CAROLINE INDEPENDENT 39
126
NYAPOLO ROSE INDEPENDENT OROMA GIFT NRM 55
455
OKOT SANTA INDEPENDENT 601 Kakumiro NATUKUNDA LESTINE NRM
Kibaale KISEMBO BASEMERA NOELINE NRM 9.637 Kagadi AINEMBABAZ1 ANISHIER NRM 205
KUNIHIRA PROSCOVIA FDC 2.801 KOBUSINGYE SARAH INDEPENDENT 108