Uganda Government Gazette dated 2011-02-21 number 12

GAZETTE EXTRAORDINARY 613

T1 IE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA
£ 67U6
The TOE REPUBLIC Or UGANDA

Registered at the

Gazette
General Past Officefor
Published
transmission within by
East Africa as a
Newspaper Authority

Vol. CIV No. 12 21st February, 2011 Price: Shs. 1500

CONTENTS Page 014 KAPCHORWA IND. CHEMUTAI PHYLLIS 14,913 WINNER
014 KAPCHORWA FDC CHELANGAT MICHELLE STELLA 1,070
The Electoral Commission Act—Notice ... 673-692 015 KASESE NRM MUHINDO REHEMA 90,624
015 KASESE FDC KIIZA WINFRED 92,108 WINNER
SUPPLEMENTS 016 KIBAALE IND. KABONESA JULIET SEKITOLEKO
KIBIRIGE 45,492
Statutory Instruments 016 KIBAALE NRM NABBANJA ROBINAH 110,424 WINNER
017 KIBOGA IND. ZIMULINDA ROSE 14346
No. 7—The Traffic and Road Safety (City Bus Services) 017 KIBOGA NANKABIRWA RUTH SENTAMU 21,841
NRM WINNER
Regulations, 2011. 017 KIBOGA IND. NAM BOYERA AGNES 205
Acts 017 KIBOGA FDC SSENKUMBA ROSETTE WINIFRED 795
017 KIBOGA IND. NAMUGGA IRENE KIRUMIRA 203
No. 3—The Parliamentary Pensions (Amendment) Act, 2011. 018 KISORO NRM NYIRABASHITSI SARAH MATEKE 37375 WINNER
No. 4—The Parliamentary Pensions (Amendment) (No. 2) 018 KISORO IND. MUSANASE JULIET 1340
018 KISORO FDC UZAMUKUNDA SYLTVIA 876
Act, 2011. 018 KISORO IND. TUMUSIIME EUDIA KWIZERA 17556
018 KISORO IND. KABAGYENI ROSE 33.761
019 KITGUM UPC ADOKORACH ODUR NORAH 7,695
General Notice No. 120 of 2011. 019 KITGUM NRM ACIRO JANE OPIO 19,642
019 KITGUM FDC ATTM ANYWAR BEATRICE 20302 WINNER
THE PARLIAMENTARY ELECTIONS ACT, 20 KOTTDO NRM ALEPER MARGARET ACHILLA Unopposed WINNER
NO. 17 OF 2005 (AS AMENDED) 021 KUMI IND. fLALEIT BEATRICE 4,640
021 KUMI UFA ABWATE GENEVIEVE BERIRE 1.048
AND 021 KUMI UPC OKEDI SUSAN 2,051
021 KUMI IND. AKOL ODEKE HELLEN 1,082
THE PARLIAMENTARY ELECTIONS (AMENDMENT) 021 KUMI IND. AMONG FLORENCE 1,159
ACT NO. 12 OF 2010 021 KUMI IND. ADEKE HELLEN BEATRICE 485

SECTION 13 021 KUMI NRM AMONGIN APORU CHRISTINE HELLEN 29,476 WINNER
021 KUMI FDC NORMA SUSAN OTA I 12326
NOTICE 022 LIRA UPC ATENG OTIM MARGARET 30,638
022 LIRA FDC OKULLO ANNA EUNICE 4501
PUBLICATION OF THE PARLIAMENTARY GENERAL 022 LIRA IND. ATIMJOYONGOM 47,444 WINNER
ELECTION RESULTS, 2011 022 LIRA NRM PACOTO AYOLWA JOAN 13,028
023 LUWEERO IND. LUGUDDE-KATWE NABATANZI
Notice is hereby given by the Electoral Commission ELIZABETH 4,741
that the results in the Schedule to this Notice are hereby 023 LUWEERO IND. ASIMWE ANNAH KIRABO 22332

published subject to Section 13 of the Parliamentary 023 LUWEERO IND. GWOKYALYA ZIADAH 10305
023 LUWEERO IND. NAMAGAMBE ELSIE 14,663
Elections (Amendment) Act, No. 12 of 2011. 023 LUWEERO DP NAKABUGOSARAH 4,758
023 LUWEERO NRM LUKWAGO REBECCA NALWANGA 46544 WINNER
RESULTS FOR DISTRICT WOMAN MEMBER OF 024 MAS AKA NRM KASE-MUBANDA FREDA NANZIRI 35309 WINNER
PARLIAMENT GENERAL ELECTIONS 2011 024 MASAKA FDC NAKIGUDDE LUKIYA 9318
024 MASAKA IND. MUGERWA SAUDA KUSASIRA
District Parry Name Names totes Status namagwa 3,600
001 APAC NRM AKELLO AGNES EBONG 31337 024 MAYANJA AGNES MARY MARGARET 30,690
MASAKA DP
001 APAC UPC AJOK LUCY 33,058 WINNER MASINDI
025 IND. BUSINGE CLARE WAMARA 13,159
001 APAC IND. OTIM DOROTHY 7,807 BINTU J ALIA LUKUMU N. ABWOU 54,199. WINNER
025 MAS INDI NRM
002 ARUA IND. AJIO KNIGHT ANGUA 10,472 6.746
026 MB ALE IND. WAKABALA SUZAN SYLVIA
002 ARUA IND. DRANTA RITA POPO 13.168 MABONGA NAFUNA MAFABI
026 MBALE IND.
002 ARUA NRM EYORU ALICE ARUMADRI 56.424 3382
ELIZABETH
002 ARUA PPP AANIMU ANGUPALE 9,640 026 NAGUDI MARIAM WAMBEDE 43356
MB ALE FDC
002 ARUA UPC EZATIA SUSAN ANDROA 4311 MASIBO ROBINAH NADUNGA 3,056
026 MB ALE UPC
002 ARUA FDC BAKO CHRISTINE ABIA 62,676 WINNER 026 MBALE IND. WANGWA RUTANGYE NAGUDI ERINAH 7527
003 BUNDIBUGYO FDC SSEMUWEMBA CISSY 3,175 026 MB ALE NAKAYENZE CONNIE G ALIWANGO 50,853
NRM WINNER
003 BUNDIBUGYO NRM NTABAZI HARRIET 28375 WINNER 028 MOROTO IND. LOMONYANG ANGELLA MARGARET 2330
003 BUNDIBUGYO IND. ALISEMERA BABIIHA JANE 21369 028 MOROTO IND. LOKWAKOL DOWAN NORAH 2,038
004 BUSHENYI FDC NINSUM A BEKUNIKA CHRISTINE 15388 028 MOROTO FDC OKWIR SOPHIE BETTY NANGIRO 1,632
004 BUSHENYI NRM BUSINGYE MARY KAROORO OKURUT 52,417 WINNER 028 MOROTO UPC NAKIRU JENNIPHER 1.461
004 BUSHENYI IND. NSEMADALA ELIZABETH KWAGALA 809 028 MOROTO DP ACHENG ROSE AMAISE 687
006 HOIMA FDC NYAKATO ASINANSI 8,796 028 MOROTO IND. NAPEYOK PASKA LOBUR 1,760
006 HOIMA IND. BUSINGE HARRIET 12,842 028 MOROTO NRM IRIAMA MARGARET 4.735 WINNER
006 HOIMA UFA WAIRIMA ALICE 2555 029 MOYO UPC NYUGO AYIA MARY GABRIEL 2318
006 HOIMA NRM KAAHWA TOPHACE BYAGIRA 86,128 WINNER 029 MOYO NRM AURU ANNE 20.819 WINNER
007 IGANGA UPC SUUBO REBECCA 1.610 029 MOYO IND. ABAW1 OLGA TABEA 7325
007 IGANGA FDC NANTALE MARIAM 22,460 030 MP1G1 NRM NAKAWUNDE SARAH TEMULANDA 35338 WINNER
007 IGANGA IND. MAGOOLA BEATRICE MENYA 030 MPIGI DP NALUBEGA HARRIET 25,164
ZIRABAMUZALE 7.700 030 MPIGI FDC NASSIWA EVA 2.925
007 IGANGA NRM KABAALE KWAGALA OLIVIA 74.639 WINNER 030 MPIGI IND. LUMAL-NANNOZIWALUSIMBI ALEX 5.011
007 IGANGA UFA NAMUYONGA DAMALIE 1.018 031 MUBENDE NRM NAMUGWANYA BENNY BUGEMBE 125.069 WINNER
011 KALANGALA NRM NANYONDO BIRUNGI CAROLYN 103’8 WINNER 031 MUBENDE IND. NANTONGO GERTRUDE 10.195
Oil KALANGALA IND. NANKINGA ROBINAH 843 031 MUBENDE FDC NAMIRIMU SHAKIRA N. 15,194
Oil KALANGALA IND. NAKAMATTE ROBB1NAH 502 033 NEBBI FDC MUNGURIEK DEOGRACIOUS 14531
Oil KALANGALA FDC NAMIREMBE FARIDAH 4511 033 NEB BI UPC LEMPACHO CHRISTINE 5.665
013 KAMULI FDC NAIKOBA PROSSY 14,929 033 NEBBI IND. AVUR JANE PACUTO 21.624
013 KAMULI PDP NAMWASE MIRIAM 1,055 033 NEBBI NRM ACAYO CHRISTINE CWINYAA1 40.074 WINNER
013 KAMULI IND. MUTES! MARY 9383 033 NEBBI IND. UDONGO BETTY PACUTHO 9,109
013 KAMULI IND. WATONGOLA REHEMA 9,637 034 NTUNGAMO UFA NAMARA DEBORAH 2.171
013 KAMULI NRM ALITWALA REBECCA KADAGA 68,667 WINNER 034 NTUNGAMO NRM KABASHARIRA NAOME 127383 WINNER
014 kapchorwa IND. CHEROP TABU ESTHER 941 034 NTUNGAMO FDC NATUHWERA MAUREEN KYAKANA
014 kapchorwa NRM CHEKAMONDO RUKIYA KULANY 14370 AHIMBISIBWE 16,604