Uganda Government Gazette dated 2001-06-18 number 37

GAZETTE EXTRAORDINARY 173

n in n iiin B u c o ri-G A N O A
The TH!: B!.K*(X I CIANDA

Uganda Gazette
R e g i s t e r e d a t the
General Rost Office far
Published
tra nsm ission with in by
E a s t A fr ic a as a
Newspaper Authority

Vol. XCIV No. 37 18th June, 2001 Price: Shs. 1000

CONTENTS Page ADYEDA 1 OWALO MARKET
2 ADYEDA P 7 SCHOOL
The Electoral Commission Act—Notices ............ 173-398 3 SUB COUNTY HQTRS

8 ABELI 1 LORO CHAPEL
2 ATIN ATIN MARKET
3 LUKA MEMORIAL P 7 SCHOOL

General Notice No. 217 of 2001. 9 BAR-AKALO AGERINONO
ST PAUL P 7 SCHOOL
THE PARLIAMENTARY ELECTIONS ACT, 2001. WANG-PEDING
Act No. 8 o f 2001. SUBCOUNTY: ALITO
Section 29(l)(a).
10 OTKWACH 1 ALITO LEPER
NOTICE. 2 OLIPA P 7 SCHOOL
PUBLICATION OF LIST OF POLLING STATIONS FOR 3 OTKWACH AMALO
THE PARLIAMENTARY ELECTIONS. 2001. 4 APIOGURU P.7 SCHOOL
N otice is hereby given that in exercise of the powers 11 ALITO 1 AGOMA
conferred upon the Electoral Commission under section 2 ANENOBER
29(])(a) of the Parliamentary Elections Act, No. 8 of 2001, 3 ALITO SUB-COUNTY
the list of Polling Stations, in the Schedule attached to this 4 ATAN P7 SCHOOL
5 ALYATO
'" ------ N^uce is hereby published for purposes of the
Parliamentary Elections. 2001. 12 AYALA 1 ANEKAPIRI MARKET
2 ONYUT P.7 SCHOOL
SCHEDULE. 3 APIM P.7 SCHOOL
4 ALOGONONO MARKET
DISTRICT: APAC 5 ORUPO VILLAGE
DISTRICT CODE: 1
CONSTITUENCY NAME: KOLE COUNTY 13 ADEL-LOGO 1 ALANG P 7 SCHOOL
CONSTITUENCY CODE: 001 2 TIK GIN OKELI
3 ATIM UMA
Parish Parish Station Polling Station 4 ADELLOGO P 7 SCHOOL
Code Code 5 TUK I ULA
SUBCOUNTY: ABOKE 14 AKWERODOT 1 OKWERODOT P.7 SCHOOL
2 ALAKE P. SCHOOL
1 OGWANGACUMA 1 ALYAT P 7 SCHOOL 3 LWALA
2 ABOKE HEALTH CENTRE 4 ALYECCHAPLE
3 ACULABANYA S S S
4 ACULBANYA P 7 SCHOOL 15 APALA 1 BAR P II SCHOOL
2 BAR OWO P 7 SCHOOL
2 APURU 1 OGWANGADARP7 SCHOOL 3 ACANKADO P 7 SCHOOL
2 AKUTI MARKET 4 OBUTO P 7 SCHOOL
3 ABONGODERO BOYS
16 AYALA 1 TEKEO CHURCH
3 OPETA 1 ONORO P. 7 SCHOOL 2 ORUNI COOP SOCIETY
2 OPETA P. 7 SCHOOL 3 AYALA P 7 SCHOOL
3 ABOKE GINNERY T CENTRE 4 AJUKI CHURCH
SUBCOUNTY: AYER
4 APACH 1 TE-ITEK
2 APEDI P 7 SCHOOL 17 ABUR 1 ABUR P 7 SCHOOL
3 AGWET P 7 SCHOOL 2 LWALA MARKET
4 TELELA 3 ALEE MARKET
18 ALEMI 1 ATIMINGO MARKET (A-D)
5 AKWIRIDIDI 1 IMATO P 7 SCHOOL A 2 ABILONINO
2 IMATO P.7 SCHOOL B 3 AYEESS
3 GVVOKNENO ACWARI MARKET 4 ABELI
4 ABOKE SUB COUNTY HEADQUARTERS 5 ATIMINGO MARKET <E-'f
5 ABOKE SUB COUNTY HQTRS B
6 WIPJP P.7 SCHOOL 19 ILERA 1 APALA
2 APIIP 7 SCHOOL
SUBCOUNTY: AKALO 3 BUNG
20 TELELA 1 BARAMINDYANG P.7
6 ADYANG 1 WITIM 2 MONDAY MARKET
2 ATILEM T. CENTRE 3 BE-IWE.PIDA N.2
3 ADYANG P 7 SCHOOI 4 WEDNESDAY MARKET